New Paltz Real Estate

New Paltz - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in New Paltz: $820,400 / County Avg $834,300

98%

Avg Taxes in New Paltz: $13,400 / County Avg $12,800

105%

Avg Sq. Ft. in New Paltz: 2,257 / County Avg 2,164

104%

Avg Price per/sqft in New Paltz:$363 / County Avg $386

94%

Avg Walkscore in New Paltz: 45 / County Avg 21

214%

Avg Year Built in New Paltz: 1963 / County Avg 1957

100%

Avg Days on Website in New Paltz: 86 / County Avg 87

99%

New Paltz Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in New Paltz NY
Esopus
Gardiner
New Paltz
Neighborhoods in New Paltz NY
Other
Fair Housing Icon NY Fair Housing Notice